E-news: FULL NOMINATION LIST FOR KADUNA ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS(THEKEAAWARDS2017)

   MUSIC.

1. BEST RnB/POP ARTISTE

  Elvis Adeniyi

 Olamilekzy

 PSON

 Shawnwonder

  Alhajazeena

Badman caesar

  RapzyRita

  blizzi

  Boman

Karim Breezy




2. BEST RAP ARTISTE

  IBI

 Elaidrix

Bbk goerge

  Ab1

 Kel cypha

Nifty Breezy

  Kayyswaggz

  DIA

V'zar

 Elblash




3. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

KAYYSWAGGS

  YUNGMILLZ

ALHAJA ZEENA

  MARVELLOUS

  DJ CINCH

  DJ AB

  IBI

 KUSHEE

  DIA

 UMAR M SHERIFF


4. BEST INDEGENIOUS ARTISTE

  Laice

DJ Cinch 

  Miz dee

  payne

 Maimartaba

  Don p

Aimskid

  Femex

           




5. BEST COLLABORATION

 Aimskid ft. Dj A.B x Kheengz – ABASU

jabbs, distrikt matters and payne - Fussin

  Dj Cinch-Kd boy for life ft Ibi,Dia and BBK

 Sarkin Kaduna by King Sniffy ft Boc and Genesis

  Kada Naija- One Kaduna ft Kd all Stars (Penny, Clare Jabesh, Bbk, Freddy, DJ cinch, Kollabo, Oluwanatty, Giwa Farida

  Lawbone ft Henzee –me and you

 My world by Rockbaze  Ft  Pherowshuz and Dandy Pama


6. NEXT RATED

  Atica

Mckenzy

  payne

 Jonny WONDER

  Miz dee

  Mr Dek

 Karim Breezy

  Boman

Kashkudi

Grammyboi





7. GOSPEL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

 Peniel Victory Silas

  Jay Mun

  eff-ell

  Mr Damz

 Nancee Kyong

  Newbrid

Mista G Yakubu

8. BEST MUSIC VIDEO /DIRECTOR

von jay ft nifty breezy- kudi na kawai

Aimskied ft. Dj A.B x Kheengz - ABASU Video

  kayyswaggs –she said it

  kayyswaggz –she gat me

  Nobody by Wax J

My world by Rockbaze ft Pherowshuz and Dandy Pama

  Alhamdulilah By IBI

 


9. BEST MUSIC PRODUCER

JESSE BEATZ

  MILEZK9 X

  SUKEEZ

BURNING SOUNDZ

  DJ CINCH

  METRO

 STEVE JAZZ

  HK


10. AREWA ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

 RUBY GYANG 

  BOC

 DR SMITH

  MORELL

  CLASSIQ

  DIJA

 AY FASHION

  DeEZELl


MOVIES

11. BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR (MALE)

Vincent Opurum

  Ujams Cbriel

 Ibrahim Daddy

  Abbsass Abbass

Zaharadeen Sani


12. BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)

  Lucy Ameh

  Ella Avong

Khalisa Mohammed

Beatrice Auta Williams

  Hadiza Aliyu Gabon

  Amina Amar

  Umah shehu


13. BEST FILM DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

  Toka Mcbaro

Falalu daurayi

 Alfa zazi

Shola Adekola


14. BEST DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

 Castro T.I Jacob

  Boka

Lawandi U. wash

  Don j

Sani 2sb

 Femi coker 

  Joe Peters


15. BEST SCRIPT WRITER

 Salamatu Bargo

  Jamil Nafsi

 Reuben Robert

Jibril Abdullahi



16. BEST SHORT FILM

 Bai dadai da mutuwa ba - Abduljabal A. Ahmed

  Alone – Justine Thomas Ochuko

Child trafficking – Abdulahi Ahmed 

  Psychotic – Justine Thomas ochuko

  Arewa Love story – Dan London

  Recession by John Ayok


17. BEST FILM/TV SERIES OF THE YEAR

  Rariya – Rahama Sadau

Kada river – Toka McBaro

Ehn? Osi gini – Onyeama nwodo

  Abu Hassan – Zaharadeen Sani

 Stream in the desert – Shola Adekola

  What is love By Abia Green


18. BEST PRODUCER

  Shola Adekola  

  Rahama Sadau

Zaharadeen Sani

  Uzee Concept

 Falalu daurayi






MEDIA

19. OAP OF THE YEAR (MALE)

  Tunji (liberty)

 Bege Dauda  (invicta)

Wonder man(ray power)

Linus Emmanuel (invicta)

  Jakes Tudu (liberty)

  Stitches (ksmc)

Emmanuel Shuaibu (invicta)

  AI cool (ksmc)

 Murpheus Rhymz (liberty)


20. OAP OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)

  Dashen Usman (invicta)

Rose Yusuf (liberty radio)

 Joy Uyo Adejo(JUA) (invicta)

  Ella talks (kasu fm)

 Jedidah Jade John (invicta)

  Steph kwis(Raypower)

  Sim Emmanuel (abu fm)

  Zeaty (liberty Radio)

 Sarah Rainbow Osanga (Invicta)


21.BEST ENTERTAINMENT RADIO PROGRAM

  LiteUp Arewa (liberty)

  Stardust (liberty)

 Lunchbox (kasu fm)

  Graffiti (liberty)

Croccity top 20 (ray power)

  Spot on (invicta)

Tractback (invicta)


22. BEST RADIO PROGRAME (SPORTS)

 Sport ride (liberty )

Sportylicious (invicta)

  Popular side (Brilla )


23. BEST ENTERTAINMENT BLOG

  olaf.com.ng        

spellsmedia.com           

 Zionadebisi.com


OTHER

24. BEST COMEDIAN

  Dan London

 Dabbason sylvanus(kaptin Sylva Dee)

  Ola D

Anointed talker

  Mc Parrot 


25. BEST DJ

 DJ Femfad

  DJ Benzee

  DJ Eva

DJ White

 DJ Teeflamez

  DJ Dammy


26. BEST FASHION HOUSE

Gbaski Nation

  House Of Kaya

hafmardesignsbysusu

  Badasky

 Mummy's Fashion

  MMK (Me And My Kaftan)

  House Of Bobi

  MagVoile

Jaymeelah Designs

Xchafes Collectibles

  3reecrepublic

  Gina's Clothing

  Sahara Fashion

Rik Fashion House


27. BEST MODEL (MALE)

  sunday akut

David Andrew

  Francis mona

 Francis Daviez

  Victor Jabari

Michael Adesewo

  Michael Opawoyi 


28. BEST MODEL (FEMALE)

  Phina

 Gracious Timmac

  Joy Joshua

Ntyak bibi bisan

  Tiamari woods

  Angel Dominic

  Peninna Joshua

  Hadassah IlIya

 Blessing Bajeh ashio

0 Comments